Village of Cassville Boards & Commissions

 

Village President

Keevin Williams

 

Village Clerk Phone

608-725-5180

 

Cassville Tourism Phone

608-725-5855

 

Village Board

Keevin Williams, President

Dan Cooper

Don Harbaugh

Nick Hauk

John Lau

Linda Ralph

Bob Vogt

 

Planning Commission

Jeff Glass

Don Harbaugh

Nick Hauk

Ron Hulst

Jared Kasten

Harold Pollock

 

Economic Development Corporation

Denis David

Jeff Glass

Tom Hughes

Jim Koopman

John Lau

Allen Lee

Al Muller

Jim Vogt

Keevin Williams

 

Board of Review

Associated Appraisal Representative (Adv. )

Marlene Esser

Eleanor Mumm

Joe Ploessl

Keevin Williams

Elaine Wood-alternate

 

Historic Preservation Committee

Dennis Hampton, Advisor

Jane Bernhardt

John Lau

Ed Preston

Linda Ralph

Dick Schnering

 

Bike/Pedestrian Walking Trail Committee

Barb Kienitz

John Lau

Maria Lauck

Joe Ploessl

Bob Vogt

 

Harbor Commission

Ron White, Chairperson 

Patti Wood, Secretary

Ron Hampton

Emily Moser

Joe Ploessl

Linda Ralph

Dick Schnering

Bob Vogt

Pat Wachandorf

Keevin Williams

 

Tourism Committee

Jen Schmitz, Tourism Coordinator

Becky Mai

Bob Vogt

Cindy Ploessl, Treasurer

Eleanor Mumm

Erica Maahs

Holly Bernhardt

Jenny Tuescher

Kristin Infield

Marie McGinnis

Melissa Uppena, President

Patty Okey

Peg Rewey

Rob McKay

 

Library Board of Trustees

Carol Schnering, President

Pat Friesen, Vice President

Joy Blum, Treasurer

Linda Ralph, Secretary

Susan Kremer

Karen Noll

Shelby Roe

 

Pension Plan Trustees

John Lau

Linda Ralph

Keevin Williams

 

Finance Committee

Keevin Williams, Chairman

Nick Hauk

 

John Lau

 

Airport Committee

Dan Cooper

Allen Lee

Jim Moris

Al Muller

Keevin Williams

 

Fair Housing Committee

Tom Vondrum, Chairman

Tracy Bausch

Evelyn Conley

Carol Demert

Don Harbaugh

 

Street Committee

Don Harbaugh, Chairman
Dan Cooper

Nick Hauk

 

Water & Sewer Committee

Nick Hauk, Chairman
Dan Cooper 
Don Harbaugh 

 

Building Committee

Dan Cooper, Chairman
Don Harbaugh
John Lau

 

Recreation Committee

Linda Ralph, Chairman
John Lau
Bob Vogt

 

Park Committee

Bob Vogt, Chairman
John Lau 
Linda Ralph

 

Zoning, License & Ordinance Committee

John Lau, Chairman
Linda Ralph
Bob Vogt 

 

Police Sub-Committee

Keevin Williams, Chairman
Dan Cooper
Don Harbaugh with Entire Board as Committee

 

Safety Committee

Keevin Williams, Chairman
Dan Cooper 
Nick Hauk

 

Personnel Committee

Keevin Williams, Chairman

John Lau

Bob Vogt

 

Representatives of Grant County Economic Development

Jim Vogt
Denis David, Alternate

 

 

 

City
Officials

Airport Manager: Al Muller

Assessor: Associated Appraisal

Attorney: Danial Glass – Kinney, Urban, Muller, & Glass Law Firm

Building Inspector: Dennis Hampton

Clerk-Treasurer: Marlene Esser

Depository: Royal Bank

Fire Chief: Ron Hampton

Fire Inspectors: Don Harbaugh and Rod Kinyon

Police Chief: Brent McDonald

Weed Commissioner: Brent McDonald

 

Appeals Board

Dan Glassmaker, Chairperson

Denis David

Kim Klauer

Shane Nix-alternate

Joe Ploessl

Bob Roe